2023-2024 獲獎事項
活動名稱 獎項 頒獎機構 得獎同學姓名
屈臣氏集團香港學生運動員獎 香港學生運動員獎 屈臣氏集團 5B馬煒茵
International Children Speech Competition (English) 2023 4th Champion ICAP (International Children Arts Platform) 4A何富健
International Children Speech Competition (English) 2023 4th 1st Runner Up ICAP (International Children Arts Platform) 5A羅珮瑜
International Children Speech Competition (English) 2023 4th 2nd Runner Up ICAP (International Children Arts Platform) 5A陳君怡
青苗學界進步獎2022-2023 獲得嘉許狀 青苗基金 2A楊陽
2B陳靖
2C石浚熙
2D施嘉浚
3A盧宛彤
3B張曉藍
3D張璇
3D吳卓森
4B甘浀洢
4B趙琮文
4B袁日朗
4C何玥熹
4C王梓霖
5A許卓峰
5B陳熙港
6A蔡啟涵
6B朱詠雯
6C王連鐸
「我愛我的祖國‧風景名勝篇」金紫荊盃香港校際作文暨普通話朗誦大賽 三等獎 香港潮州商會 5A曹茗珊
國際生物奧林匹克-香港區比賽2023 參賽者 教育局和香港資優教育學苑 5A陳君怡
5B林道旭
6A徐浩博
6A蔡浚禧
6A林天宇
6B黎健豪
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 1-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 1A林知衡
1A伍文康
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 1-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 1B阮思捷
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 2-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 2A嚴志正
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 2-Girls Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 2A黃紫晴
2B張雅賢
2B黃穎千
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 3-Girls Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 3A余嘉琪
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 3-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 3A梁戩朗
3A鍾海坤
3B陳柏康
3B黃洛俊
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 4-Girls Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 4A區凱閔
4A曾芷瑜
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 4-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 4A徐源
4A黃昌泰
4A張津銘
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 4-Girls Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 4C莊思慧
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 5-Girls Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 5A曹茗珊
5A陳卓媛
5A陳君怡
5A陳雨殷
5A滕咏真
5A王裕齡
5B羅晞月
5B馬煒茵
5B李建文
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 5-Girls 3rd Place (Merit) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 5A羅珮瑜
75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open Secondary 5-Boys Merit Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 5A鄭思奇
黃俊豪
第三屆香港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽(英文組) 入圍獎 教育工作人員總工會、香港硬筆書法家協會 1C莫玉玲
第三屆香港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽(英文組) 優異獎 教育工作人員總工會、香港硬筆書法家協會 6A胡楊清清
泰國國際數學競賽TIMO (晉級賽) 銅獎 奧冠教育集團 2A林怡
5A安嘉濠
5A陳冠宏
5A黃俊豪
泰國國際數學競賽TIMO (晉級賽) 榮譽獎 奧冠教育集團 2A陳樂童
2A梁睿峰
2A黃一諾
3A甘偉強
5A陳君怡
泰國國際數學競賽TIMO (初賽) 銀獎 奧冠教育集團 2A林怡
3A甘偉強
3B劉鼎
5A陳君怡
5A安嘉濠
泰國國際數學競賽TIMO (初賽) 銅獎 奧冠教育集團 2A陳樂童
2A梁睿峰
2A黃一諾
5A陳冠宏
5A黃俊豪
大學成績優異之本校畢業生 Dean’s List 學院成績優異榜 香港浸會大學 校友 周思伶
校友 莊穎知
大學成績優異之本校畢業生 First Class Honours &Dean’s List 一級榮譽畢業 及 學院成績優異榜 香港浸會大學 校友 伍悦
大學成績優異之本校畢業生 President’s Honour Roll 校長榮譽榜 香港浸會大學 校友 王杏萍
未來領袖奬學金及培訓計劃 每年獲頒$10,000元奬學金 金紫荊女企業家協會 校友 吳敏詩
S4-6 English Writing Competition (Internal) Champion Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4A ZHANG CHUN MING
5A ZHANG JIAWEI
6B CHAN HO LAM
S4-6 English Writing Competition (Internal) 1st runner up Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4C TSANG SIU TIE DEBBIE
5A HO HANG YI
6A XIE ZIMING
S4-6 English Writing Competition (Internal) 2nd runner up Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4A LAU HONG
5B LI JIANWEN
6A LEUNG YEE SHING
應用學習奬學金(2022/2023學年) 成功獲獎 羅氐慈善基金與教育局合辦 6A何明慧
S4-6 English Penmanship Competition (Internal) Champion Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4A WU WING YING
5A CHEN YONGSHI
6A WU PHOENIX
S4-6 English Penmanship Competition (Internal) 1st runner up Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4A YANG XUEXUAN
5B LI JIANWEN
6C LEUNG HIU TUNG
S4-6 English Penmanship Competition (Internal) 2nd runner up Hong Kong and Kowloon Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School 4A ALCALA KAYCEE
5A HO HANG YI
6A FAN SHAOYING
黃廷芳獎學金 獎學金$5000 香港社會服務聯會 4A黃昌泰
Thailand Open Karate Championship 2nd runner up Thailand Karate Federation 3D陳家玉
《孝道之星》表楊活動 孝道之星 泰山公德會 6A岑沁穗